Comments are off for this post

Wayne Wyatt Challenger – Final Results 2018

Division 1

Winner – Dylan Maxwell Runner Up – Hans Lostra

Division 2

Winner –  Aaron Robertson Runner Up – Meiselbach

Division 3

Winner – Jordan Harper Runner Up – Ann Wilson

Final Standings 2018

Division 1FebMarAprMay Jun JulyAugSepTotalTop  16 into Finals
Dylan Maxwell14204201818941
Greg Sawyer1468106121410802
Killian Gibney1261281210106763
Brady Southerland81488414610724
Murray Wakefield2010148844685
Andrew Moody1214141412666
Dave Clinch14212128448647
Brad Standing1681212212628
Roger Clinch20412101056Reserve
Blake Robins8261212104549
Miles Taylor41010866105410
Hans Lotstra10101621452Reserve
Jeff Carr121488850
Mike Gould1216104648
Dan Pulham4610812244611
Darrin Sigley128464844612
Stephen Okane106861244613
Mark McAuslin6666444104614
Ricky Pickett8162044
Aaron Nicholas644106124215
Paul Parkinson12101032
Peter Daines48610432
Ronnie Calaoa110310630
Graeme Blakey1012830
Karen Fleming10104428
Gavin Horner6121028
Travis Wharton4446462816
Darren Bennett164626
Shane Catchpole108826
Edward Oversby108624
Laurie Oversby846422
Ken Saul66820
Troy Goscombe81018
Tyson Marsden1818
Hedley McAvoy46818
Lewis Smales12416
Hayden Southerland444416
Steven Hill4812
Bob Turner1212
Damien McCann1212
Paul Panna1010
Jamie Roche1010
Dave Hall Jnr6410
Jeremy Crawley44210
Drew Prottey88
Wayne Finch426
Tony Dyson44
Bryan Sharpe22
180s
Ken Saul11
Laurie Oversby123
Andrew Moody12238
Edward Oversby11
Lewis Smales11
Murray Wakefield11
Wayne Finch213
Damien McCann11
Dan Pulham11
Killian Gibney112
Ricky Pickett112
Darrin Sigley1113
Bob Turner22
Mark McAuslin1113
Greg Sawyer112
Dylan Maxwell235
Dave Clinch2114
Gavin Horner11
Jeremy Crawley11
Blake Robins22
Jeff Carr33
Trevor Jones11
Hans Lotstra11
Hedley McAvoy11
Mike Gould11
171s
Ken Saul1
Wayne Finch1
100+ pegs
Murray Wakefield101122
Lewis Smales107
Paul Parkinson115
Blake Robins111104
Darren Bennet118
Peter Daines113
Damien McCann118
Tyson Marsden106
Roger Clinch112131
Brad Standing120112
Dan Pulman106100
Mark McAuslin100
Ricky Picket100
Hans Lotstra100
Aaron Nicholas106
Jeff Carr120
Greg Sawyer120
Brady Southerland109100
Killian Gibney155
Shayne Catchpole100
Edward Oversby100
Division 2 FebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSeptFinalTop  16 into Finals
Jordan Nissen8101420181010141041
Leighton Nissen6161012181812922
Chris Meiselbach84616148820843
Stewart Nielson101884126812784
Peter Odermatt18121262812705
Sean Cole1210121010104686
Norm Dennis41261284410607
Robert Gilchrist8668121010608
Martin King688810864589
Len Antunovich10108410685610
Aaron Robertson1212141654
Greg Scott44124410665011
Thomas Coakley4610810125012
Simon Leeves4881041044813
Roger Wright412684144814
Toila Harrison661461044615
Pat O’Carroll6441010484616
David Marinovich6106124644Reserve
Neville Tester1010466642Reserve
Jo Bennett464146438
Rob Perry821246638
Robert Goscombe104844838
Grace Nichols864261036
Fernando Samden1281434
Aaron Reimers141428
Blake Southerland41046428
Diane Larsen64442828
Dave Litchfield1084426
Harry Cosgrove24412426
Tyson Bekkers481022
Kelvin Hobson66820
Warren Cambell461020
Deb Powell6210220
Luke Sach46818
Cheril Sutton41418
Erwin Patol snr61218
Ray Laity44816
Tim Best1414
Nancy Davis1212
Scott Tylee4812
Jason Bekkers1010
Aaron Kehane1010
Darren White88
Kevin Magill448
Carl Arandle88
Roz Reimers448
Mike Beaver66
Mark Hislop66
Brett Parker426
Hughes Davis66
Zac Harper44
Dave Rock44
Reece Meehan44
Trevor Davis snr44
Joshua Franks44
David Litchfield44
Paul  Morrison44
Peter Anthes22
180s
Darren White11
Tim Best11
Sean Cole112
Brett Parker11
Jordan Nissen11
Chris Meisalbach11114
Aaron Reimers11
Peter Odermat112
Stewart Nielson112
Aaron Robertson112
Simon Leeves112
Robert Ghilcrist11
171s
Len Antunovich1
Norm Dennis1
100+ pegs
Tim Best116
Jo Bennet116
Jordan Nissen107
Toila Harrison109
Chris Meisalbach120104
Ronnie Calaoa114
Peter Odermat108112
Robert Goscombe101
Leighton Nissen156
Dave Marinovich100
Aaron Robertson100
Stewart Nielson110
Division  3  FebMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugSeptTotalTop  16 into Finals
Jordan Harper8101218184416901
Jack Bunworth1014124861610802
Ann Wilson842010126412763
Jayde Baird1061010101466724
Jon Cox1418141212705
Jai Milne10810126868686
Robert Temara812101010108687
Leonie Meier128886244528
Wade Taylor646810842489
Hayden Fannon886446844810
Michael Loose4610610104611
Karina Ivas66106884412
Paul Huckle88412444013
Dexter Arno448646624014
Des Franklin66642215
Michael Gilmore44842016
Danny Wildsmith1818
Rosanna Pickett84618Reserve
Penny Stevens12416
Erwin Patol12416
Dylan King104216Reserve
Darren Stevens8614
Angela Fairman6814
Koren Bennet46414
Steph Hood44412
Cody Fitzgerald44412
Jayden Collard1010
Scott Tylee1010
Stephen Huckle6410
Von Bacala1010
Michael Brandis62210
Alison Falconer88
Dylan Moore448
Benson Smith88
Ray Turner88
Bronwyn Dunn44
Robyn Robson44
Larz Goscombe44
Val Dix44
Marika Farmer44
Michael Ramsey44
180s
Jai Milne1
Jayde Baird1
Jack Bunworth1
Robert Temara11
Dylan King1
Leonie Meier1
100+ pegs
Jack Bunworth133118118
Des  Franklin101
Scott Tylee151
Robert Temara100
Jordon Harper110
Ann Wilson111