Wyatt Challenger 2018 Division Winners

Division 1 Winner Dylan Maxwell Runner-up Roger Clinch Division 2 Winner Simon Leeves Runner-up Peter Odermatt Division 3 Winner Jordan Harper Runner-up Dylan King 2018 Highest Pegs From left to right, Leighton Nissen (Div 2)  156, Brady Sutherland (Div 1) 156, Jack Bunworth (Div 3)  133

Continue reading

Australian 25’s & Unders Championships 2018

Darts WA wishes to take this opportunity in welcoming everyone to Perth for the 2018 Under25’s Australian Championships.  A special welcome to those of you who are representing your state for the first time.  I am sure that you will enjoy the experience, the atmosphere and the challenges you will...

Continue reading

2018 Under 18’s State Championships

Boy’s Teams Winners      Rockets  6-17 Jordan Harper, Jordan Nissen, Logan Warnest, David Tregoning, Ricky Pickett After a playoff Runners Up     Port Kennedy  6-16 Tyler Sutherland, Caleb Sutherland, Bailey Marsh, Jack Bunworth High Peg   Braeden Lawrence 108    Beverly/Boddington 180’s   Tyler Sutherland, Bill Gilla, Logan Warnest Girls Teams Winners       Mid West  4-14...

Continue reading

Wayne Wyatt Challenger – Final Results 2018

Division 1 Winner – Dylan Maxwell Runner Up – Hans Lostra Division 2 Winner –  Aaron Robertson Runner Up – Meiselbach Division 3 Winner – Jordan Harper Runner Up – Ann Wilson Final Standings 2018 Division 1 Feb Mar Apr May  Jun  July Aug Sep Total Top  16 into Finals Dylan Maxwell...

Continue reading

2018 Ladies Lower Grades

32 Teams participated. Division 1                                                                   Winners              South Suburban 1.  10 Match  45 Game Points Tanya Wright, Roz Reimers,...

Continue reading

Wayne Wyatt Challenger August 2018

Visit the Wayne Wyatt Challenger Rankings Page for the latest updates. Click Here Division 1 Winner Dylan Maxwell Runner Up Greg Sawyer Division 2 Winner Leighton Nissan Runner Up Cheril Utton Division 3 Winner Jack Bunworth Runner Up Jon Cox  

Continue reading

2018 Under 25’s State Championships

18 Men’s teams and 5 ladies Teams participated in this years Under 25’s with all players seeking selection in the Number 1. Darts WA Team (Mens & Ladies) to represent Western Australia in the 25’s & under Australian Championships to be held here in Perth this November. Whilst WA will...

Continue reading

Wayne Wyatt Challenger Results July 2018

Visit the Wayne Wyatt Challenger Rankings Page for the latest updates. Click Here Division 1  Winner Dylan Maxwell and Runner-up Hans Lostra Division 2 Winner Leighton Nissan and Runner-up Aaron Robertson Division 3 Winner Jayde Baird and Runner-up Robert Temara    

Continue reading