It’s a fantastic effort to peg out that elusive 170 but all these players are members of the DWA 170Peg Club having hit the magic number in a DWA sanctioned event plus all club darts for clubs and associations who are affiliated with Darts WA.

Is YOUR name missing? No worries, just have your club committee send us documentation via email of when and where you achieved your 170 and we’ll add you to the club.

Current Members

Ladies

Gloria Bliss1South Suburban
Louise Ball1Swans
Helen Chalson1Perth
Jucinta Dann1Peel
Robyn Fairlie1Perth
Tanya George1Kewdale
Ellen Grieg1Karratha
Jodie Hislop1Wundowie
Milly Hagen1Great Northern
Barbara Lange1Busselton
Mary Mitchell1Northern Suburbs
Dot Mcleod1South Suburban
Colleen Noble1Perth
Harrena Platell1Murray
Jannie Pink1South Suburban
Cecilie Phillips1Kewdale
Rose Russell1Perth
Leanne Randall1Geraldton
Debbie Williams1Swans
Bliss Gloria1Kelmscott

 

Men 

Damon Heta3South Suburban
Greg Sawyer3Perth
Jeff  Haebick3Rockingham
Kyle Anderson3South Suburban
Beau Anderson2South Suburban
Brad Austen2Perth
Dave Hall2Bunbury
Harvey Mayall2Swans & Sth Suburban
Howard Jones2Swans
Joe Comito2Swans
John Rodd2WAPO
Kim Lewis2South Suburban
Ossie Ford2Fremantle
Vinay Cooper2Quinns
Adam Martin1Perth
Alan Aird1Swans
Alen Deworboies1Bunbury
Ando Derilo1Manjimup
Andy McLeavy1K9
Barry Flanders1Bunbury
Bill Flowers1Bunbury
Bill Myles1Swans
Bob Hughes1West Coast
Brad Beswick1Bunbury
Calvin Brown1Perth
Clifton Beauchamp1Geraldton
Clinch Derek1Kenwick
Clint Austen1Swans
Cyril Councillor1South Suburban
Damien McCann1South Suburban
Darren Batchelar1Swans
Darryl Curley1Meekatharra
David McGuire1Fremantle
David Methven1WAPO
Denis Mumme1Busselton
E. Miles1Collie
Edward Nettleton1Northam
Garry Drummond1Abany
Gary Beckwith1Mills Park B/C
Gary Hunter1South Suburban
Gavin Deworboies1Busselton
Gazeley Rosco1Hawks
Geordie. Hamilton Smith1Fremantle
Glenn Radburn1Kelmscott
Gordon May1Bunbury
Graham Hunt1South Suburban
Graham Pereira1Riverton
Jamie Miles1Mandurah
Jason Munrow1Kwinana
Jim Bythell1Fremantle
Jim Lynn1Swans
John Berecz1Wannaroo
John Kiley1Rockingham
John Morgan1Swans
John Piczak1Riverton
John Trewhella1Langford
Justin Miles1Mandurah
Keith Charchalis1Bunbury
Kevin Quartermaine1MCC
Laurie Berryman1Busselton
Laurie Oversby1Perth Mixed
Leigh Harris1Mid West
Mal Gray1West Coast
Marshall Morrison1Kwinana
Matt Banovich1Mandurah
Michael Gray1Busselton
Mitch Wadsworth1Rockingham
Murray Hammond1Albany
Murray Leyshon1Bunbury
Neil Hatchet1Bunbury
Ollie O’ocello1Swans
Paul Clark1Swans
Paul Kay1West Coast
Paul Suhajcek1Elephant Castle
Paul Wallwork Snr1MCC
Peter  Coaker1West Coast
Peter Hinkley1Perth
Ray Costellow1Geraldton
Ray Langridge1Busselton
Rick Jackson1Kwinana
Robert Carrol1Collie
Rodd John2WAPO
Ron Fenton1Fremantle
Rowe Adam2South Suburban
Sackett Steve1Riverton
Samuel Klung1Bunbury
Shane Kenniwell1Rockingham
Simon Candlin1Mandurah
Steve Doherty1Fremantle
Steven Berecz1Nollamara
T. Ciccotosto1Mandurah
Ted Daines1Swans
Ted Dhv1Albany
Tim Brown1Mandurah
Tony Crawford1Swans
Tony David1Swans
Vic Cooper1Kalgoorlie
Vic Stoker1Irenes Park Tavern
Wayne Battersby1Rockingham
Wayne Gray1West Coast
Yanis Moolla1Busselton
Tyler Sutherland1Port Kennedy