Comments are off for this post

Australian Under 18’s Championship 2020

Congratulations to all our WA Under 18’s for a solid effort and earning WA the Champion State for 2020. Our team members were

Boys  – Players
Bailey Marsh
Bill Gilla
Mitchell Beswick
Jack Bunworth
Robert Tulloch

Boys  – Captain
Sam Sutherland

Boys Manager
Betty Hislop

Girls- Players
Michelle Martin
Bella Sharma
Ruby Clarke
Lillian Zdun
Quineka Parker

Girls- Captain
Lisa Dann

Girls Manager
Bethany Dawson

 

Team Results
Boy’s
Western Australia1st
New South Wales2nd
Girls
South Australia1st
Western Australia2nd
Roy Christopher Fours
Boy’s
Western Australia1st
South Australia2nd
Girls
South Australia1st
New South Wales2nd
Boys Singles
Zahn Hellmuth1stQLD
Lachlan Gleeson2ndTAS
Tyrell Coppini3rdNSW
Jackson Viccars3rdVIC
Girls Singles
Faith Kainuku1stNSW
Abbey Morrison2ndSA
Gemma Spence3rdNSW
Michelle Martin  3rdWA
Boys Doubles
Bailey Marsh & Bill Gilla   1stWA
Dylan Salmon & Joel Pearson2ndSA
Randell Skelton & Landon Key3rdSA
Kaiden Wettig-Wallace & Tyrell Copinini3rdNSW
Girls Doubles
Abbey Morrison & Khaliah Anderson1stSA
Rihani Snary & Penina Timiti2ndQLD
Caitlyn Smyth & Abbey Smyth3rdSA
Nicole James & Jordyn Bretzke3rdQLD
Mixed Doubles
Dylan Salmon & Abbey Morrison1stSA
Mitchel Beswick & Lillian Zdun2ndWA
Ethan Kibbey & Rihani Snary3rdQLD
Bill Gilla & Michelle Martin   3rdWA
Highest Peg
Cohen Timoti167NSW
Rookies Award – Boy’s
Bill Gilla  WA
Tyrell CoppiniNSW
Rookie Awards – Girls
Jordyn BretzkeQLD
Kody LaneVIC
Encouragement Award – Boy’s
Damon SingTAS
Encouragement Award – Girls
Gemma SpenceNSW
Faith MogatogiaVIC
Mystery Mixed Doubles
Hannah Pearce & Ethan Kibbey1stTAS/Qld
Bella Sharma & Joel Pearson2ndWA/SA
Youth Masters – Boy’s
Bailey Marsh  1stWA
Jackson Viccars2ndVIC
Youth Masters – Girls
 Abbey Morrison1stSA
Michelle Martin2ndWA
Top Eight Averages – Boy’s
Bailey MarshWA23.47
Dylan SalmonSA22.66
Tyrell CoppiniNSW21.7
Mitchel BeswickWA21.44
Jackson ViccarsVIC20.75
Bill GillaWA20.16
Joel PearsonSA19.86
Lachlan GleesonTAS19.54
Top Eight Averages – Girls
Abbey MorrisonSA18.04
Jordyn BretzkeQLD15.4
Caitlyn SmythSA15.15
Faith KainukuNSW15.14
Kody LaneVIC15.05
Bella SharmaWA14.44
Hayley LalNSW14.29
Rharni SnaryQLD14.08
Champion Boy
Bailey MarshWA
Champion Girl
Abbey MorrisonSA
Champion State 
Western Australia